PJFC League Tables Season 2009/2010

Final League Tables for Season 2009/2010

BoysUnder9′s |Under10′s | Under11′s | Under12′s | Under13′s | Under14′s | Under15′s | Under17′s
GirlsUnder11′s | Under13′s | Under 14′s | Under16′s

Mid Staffs -

Under 9′s Mini Soccer

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
PSV Stone 26 23 3 0 101 15 86 72
Stafford Soccer School 26 20 3 3 100 17 83 63
Stafford Rangers Juniors 26 19 4 3 91 13 78 61
Stone Hammers 26 16 4 6 64 26 38 52
Stafford Town 26 14 7 5 66 32 34 49
Penkridge
Junior Wanderers
26 10 6 10 41 24 17 36
Hawkins Sports 26 9 5 12 35 37 -2 32
Stafford Falcons 26 8 7 11 42 55 -13 31
Penkridge
Junior Panthers
26 8 5 13 51 65 -14 29
Eccleshall Eagles 26 8 2 16 31 61 -30 26
Milford Athletic 26 6 5 15 35 79 -44 23
Berkswich Fc 26 5 7 14 32 64 -32 22
Stafford Rangers
Jun Stripes
26 2 3 21 23 87 -64 9
Stafford Juniors 26 3 1 22 23 160 -137 4

Under 10′s Premier Mini Soccer

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Dynamo Eccleshall Eagles 15 11 1 3 58 37 21 34
Stafford Rangers Juniors 15 10 3 2 78 25 53 33
Stafford Town Panthers 15 10 3 2 54 20 34 33
Stafford Juniors 15 4 5 6 444 42 2 17
Blythe Bridge Devils 15 3 1 11 40 63 -23 10
Penkridge
Juniors
15 0 1 14 17 104 -87 1


Under 12′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Rangers 11′s 16 15 0 1 127 23 104 45
Stafford Soccer School 11′s 16 15 0 1 85 19 66 45
Penkridge Juniors 16 9 1 6 63 55 8 28
Fenton Town 15 9 1 5 54 69 -15 28
Eccleshall Eagles 11′s 15 6 0 9 54 66 -12 18
Stafford Falcons 16 5 2 9 53 72 -19 17
Berkswich Hawks 16 4 2 10 42 58 -16 14
Walton Panthers 16 3 1 12 37 74 -37 10
Stonefield Warriors 11′s 16 1 1 14 36 115 -79 4


Under 13′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
PSV Stone 18 15 0 3 105 29 76 45
Rugeley Power Station Dynamos 17 14 1 2 105 13 92 43
Berkswich Hawks 18 11 3 4 73 21 52 36
Stafford Soccer School 16 10 3 3 65 21 44 33
Penkridge Juniors 18 10 1 7 56 30 26 31
Newcastle Rovers 18 10 0 8 73 444 29 30
Stafford Rangers Fc 18 7 1 10 58 553 5 22
Berkswich Fc 18 3 1 14 30 134 -104 10
Brewood Juniors 17 3 0 14 29 132 -103 9
Stafford Town 18 0 0 188 22 1399 -117 0


Under 14′s

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Berkswich Fc 16 16 0 0 100 15 85 48
AFC Stone 15 10 2 3 60 34 26 32
Eccleshall Eagles 16 10 1 5 77 40 37 31
Rugeley Rangers 16 10 0 6 76 42 34 30
Stafford Soccer School 16 8 1 7 65 56 9 25
Penkridge Juniors 15 7 1 7 68 68 0 22
Perkins FC 16 4 1 11 37 60 -23 13
Riverway Hawks 16 2 0 14 31 107 -76 6
Gnosall Colts FC 16 1 0 15 23 115 -92 3


Under 15′s

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Fulford Tean FC 17 16 0 0 105 3 102 51
Stafford Rangers Juniors 18 15 0 3 83 18 65 45
Berkswich Fc 18 13 0 4 69 31 38 42
Stone Ajax FC 18 11 0 6 66 33 33 36
Stafford Soccer School 16 5 1 8 25 35 -10 22
Topps 2000 18 7 0 11 40 65 -25 21
Penkridge Juniors 18 5 2 11 36 43 -7 17
Eccleshall Eagles 18 4 2 11 34 66 -32 14
Barlaston FC 17 3 0 13 13 103 -90 12
Wheaton Aston Juniors 18 0 1 12 11 85 -74 1

South Staffordshire Young Women’s league

Under 11′s

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Hednesford Town FC 21 17 4 0 75 2 73 55
Starland St Annes 21 16 1 4 75 13 62 49
Burntwood Phoenix 21 10 7 4 46 9 37 34
Chasetown FC 21 9 6 6 35 18 17 33
Milford Athletic 21 8 5 8 19 29 -10 29
Stafford Town 21 6 3 11 21 55 -34 24
Wyrley Juniors 21 2 2 16 15 74 -59 5
Penkridge Juniors 21 1 0 20 8 94 -86 3

Under 13′s

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Stafford
Town
18 14 1 1 93 16 77 49
Starland
St Annes
18 14 3 1 112 6 106 45
Burntwood
Phoenix
18 10 1 7 118 42 76 31
Penkridge
Junior FC
18 7 1 8 53 33 20 28
Lichfield City
FC
18 5 0 13 20 115 -95 15
Norton Canes
FC
18 3 0 13 25 119 -94 12
Brownhills
Ladies
18 2 0 12 16 106 -90 6

Under 14 Girls

Please contact Sharon Mason

Central Warwick Girls League – Division ONE

Under 16′s

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Marston
Green
18 14 2 2 72 29 - 44
Penkridge
Junior FC
18 11 4 3 66 25 - 37
Redditch
United
18 12 1 5 50 28 - 37
Cookley
Sports
18 10 3 5 57 34 - 33
Banbury
United
17 3 3 11 23 59 - 12
Santiago
Colts
17 2 2 13 26 54 - 8
Warndon
Village
18 2 1 15 32 97 - 7

Lichfield and District Boys -

Under 11′s Division 3

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Hawkins Sports Jnrs 16 16 0 0 79 17 62 48
Chasetown FC Colts 16 11 2 3 77 34 43 35
Chase Athletic Jnr Boys 16 9 1 6 59 39 20 28
Beacon Colt Boys 16 8 3 5 50 37 13 27
Boldmere Falcons Sports 16 7 5 4 38 35 3 26
Penkridge Juniors 16 3 5 8 31 51 -20 14
Cannock Town Jnrs 16 3 4 9 43 69 -26 13
Shelfield Unt 16 3 1 12 23 72 -49 10
Lichfield City FC 16 0 3 13 23 69 -46 3

 

Under 17′s Division 1

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Sutton
Utd Juniors
10 8 1 1 45 19 26 25
Beacon Colts 10 7 2 1 28 18 10 23
Penkridge
Jnrs
10 7 1 2 43 21 22 22
Chase Stags 10 3 1 6 30 31 -1 10
Erdington Star 10 1 2 7 15 36 -21 5
Oscott Eagles
10 0 1 9 14 51 -37 1

About Pete Spillard

Manager of Penkridge Junior U14's, FA level 2 qualified coach and Vice Chairman of PJFC Support Wolves and work in my spare time :)