Penkridge Junior League Tables – Season 2010/11

 

Final League Tables for Season 2010/2011

Penkridge Junior U9 Division 1 Runners Up :2nd:
Penkridge Junior U10 Wanderers Cup Runners Up :2nd:
Penkridge Junior U12′s Division 4 Champions :1st:
Penkridge Junior U12′s Shield Champions :1st:
Penkridge Junior U14′s Division 2 Runners Up :2nd:

BoysUnder9′s | Under10′s | Under11′s | Under12′s | Under13′s | Under14′s | Under15′s | Under18′s

GirlsUnder12′s | Under14′s | Under 15′s | Under17 Ladies

 

Mid Staffs - Under 9′s Wetherham League

 

 

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Rangers Juniors 12 12 0 0 60 4 56 36
Brewood Juniors 12 9 0 3 37 8 29 27
Stafford Town Panthers 12 8 0 4 36 14 22 24
Penkridge Junior FC 12 5 0 7 30 27 3 15
Stafford Falcons 12 3 0 9 14 51 -37 9
Stafford Soccer School 12 2 1 9 14 47 -33 7
Eccleshall Eagles 12 2 1 9 9 49 -40 7

Mid Staffs - Under 9′s Division One

 

 

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Town Panthers 11 11 0 0 44 9 35 33
Penkridge Junior FC 12 9 0 3 41 18 23 27
Stafford
Rangers Stripes
9 5 1 3 20 12 8 16
Eccleshall Eagles 12 3 2 7 21 28 -7 11
Brereton Social 11 3 2 6 13 29 -16 11
Milford Athletic 12 2 2 8 16 42 -26 8
Stafford Falcons 11 1 3 7 15 32 -17 6

Mid Staffs - Under 10′s Premier Mini Soccer

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Soccer School Harriers 21 17 2 2 140 27 113 53
Stafford Rangers Juniors 21 16 2 3 121 27 94 50
Old Wulfrunians Jnrs 21 12 3 6 62 41 21 39
PSV Stone 21 10 2 9 60 75 -15 32
Stone Hammers United 21 9 4 8 61 55 6 31
Stafford Falcons 21 8 3 10 59 72 -13 27
Penkridge Junior FC 21 2 3 16 25 100 -75 9
Stafford Town 21 0 1 20 25 156 -131 1

Mid Staffs - Under 10′s Division 1 Mini Soccer

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Soccer School Hawks 21 15 4 2 90 24 66 49
Milford Athletic 21 15 1 5 81 44 37 46
Eccleshall Eagles 21 14 2 5 87 27 60 44
Penkridge Junior FC 21 13 1 7 88 40 48 40
Berkswich FC 21 13 0 8 68 63 5 39
Stafford Rangers Stripes 21 6 1 14 51 73 -22 19
Stafford Phoenix 21 2 1 18 21 123 -102 7
Stone Hammers City 21 1 0 20 13 105 -92 3

Mid Staffs - Under 12′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stonefield Warriors 19 17 2 0 101 18 83 53
Inter Eccleshall Eagles 11′s 20 16 1 3 122 31 91 49
Stafford Rangers 11′s 20 15 1 4 95 30 65 46
Hopton Rovers FC 20 12 0 8 77 52 25 36
AC Eccleshall Eagles 11′s 19 11 1 7 59 45 14 34
Brereton Social 20 10 1 9 51 57 -6 31
Milford Athletic 20 9 0 11 56 73 -17 27
Penkridge Junior 11′s 18 5 3 10 31 79 -48 18
Brekswich Hawks 20 3 2 15 21 80 -59 11
Stafford Falcons 20 1 3 16 18 82 -64 6
Berkswich FC 11′s 20 1 2 17 15 99 -84 5

Lichfield and District BoysUnder 12′s Division

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Penkridge Junior FC 12 10 0 2 55 23 32 30
AFC Cannock Town 12 7 1 4 45 27 18 22
Sutton United Hornets 12 6 1 5 33 25 8 19
Chase Stags 12 5 4 3 28 28 0 19
Lichfield City FC 12 5 1 6 27 30 -3 16
Cannock Town Jnrs 12 3 4 5 34 39 -5 13
Shelfield United 12 0 1 11 19 69 -50 1

Mid Staffs - Under 13′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
PSV Stone 22 20 1 1 174 36 138 61
Stafford Rangers Fc 21 18 2 1 140 15 125 56
Brereton Social 22 12 6 4 76 28 48 42
Stafford Soccer School 22 13 2 7 106 54 52 41
Eccleshall Eagles 22 13 2 7 74 63 11 41
Stafford Rangers J Stripes 22 11 2 9 92 68 24 35
Penkridge Junior FC 22 11 1 10 79 56 23 34
Stafford Town Panthers 22 8 4 10 80 76 4 28
Stafford Falcons 22 7 2 13 70 103 -33 23
Berkswich Hawks 21 3 1 17 35 165 -130 10
Fenton Town 22 2 1 19 52 166 -114 7
Walton Panthers 22 1 0 21 21 169 -148 3

Lichfield and District Boys Under 14′s

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Soccer School 20 19 0 1 83 9 74 57
Penkridge Junior FC 20 14 2 4 60 17 43 44
Boley Park 20 14 2 4 52 21 31 44
Burntwood Dragons Reds 20 12 3 5 78 23 55 39
Burntwood Dragons 20 12 1 7 49 48 1 37
Hawkins Sports Jnrs 20 10 0 10 59 44 15 30
Chase Spartans 20 7 2 11 35 52 -17 23
FC Premier 20 6 3 11 40 53 -13 21
Sportsco FC 20 4 2 14 33 66 -33 14
AFC Cannock Town Jnrs 20 2 1 17 33 132 -99 7
Berkswich Hawks 20 2 0 18 30 87 -57 6

Mid Staffs - Under 15′s

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Rugeley Rangers 15 15 0 0 110 20 90 45
AFC Stone 15 9 2 4 51 38 13 29
Eccleshall Eagles 15 7 1 7 50 46 4 22
Stafford Soccer School 15 7 1 7 45 46 -1 22
Perkins FC 15 4 1 10 25 50 -25 13
Penkridge Junior FC 15 0 1 14 20 101 -81 1

Lichfield and District Boys Under
18′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Pheasey Albion 10 10 0 0 51 5 46 30
Norton Canes 10 6 1 3 25 24 1 19
Lea Hall 10 5 1 4 24 21 3 13
Chase Stags 9 3 1 5 18 31 -13 10
Penkridge Junior FC 9 1 2 6 11 22 -11 5
Wyrley Jnr Panthers 10 1 1 8 12 38 -26 4

South Staffordshire Young Women’s league – Under 12′s

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Hednesford Town Girls 6 5 1 0 - - 30 16
Wyrley Juniors 9 4 3 2 - - 5 15
Burntwood Phoenix 6 3 2 1 - - 15 11
Chasetown Girls FC 6 1 3 2 - - -1 6
Milford Athletic 6 1 3 2 - - -4 6
Bilbrook Ladies 4 0 0 4 - - -16 0
Penkridge Junior FC 3 0 0 3 - - -29 0

Under 14′s

Please contact Alan Jones

Under 15 Girls

Please contact Sharon Mason

 

Staffordshire County Girls League

Under 17′s

 

 

 

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Lightwood Foley 8 7 0 1 - - 38 21
Chasetown Ladies 8 7 0 1 - - 28 21
Penkridge Ladies 5 4 0 4 - - -6 12
Bradwell Belles 8 1 0 7 - - -23 3
Walsall 8 1 0 7 - - -37 3

 

 

 

About Pete Spillard

Manager of Penkridge Junior U14's, FA level 2 qualified coach and Vice Chairman of PJFC Support Wolves and work in my spare time :)