Penkridge Junior League Tables – Season 2011/12

Final League Tables for Season 2011/2012

BoysUnder9′s | Under10′s | Under11′s | Under12′s | Under13′s | Under14′s | Under15′s | Under18′s

GirlsUnder 11′s

Mid Staffs - Under 9′s Premier League

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Eccleshall Eagles
Sapphire
16 10 4 2 28 11 17 34
Milford Athletic Wanderers 15 9 3 3 34 15 19 30
Stafford Town Panthers 16 8 5 3 34 25 9 29
Stafford Town Pythons 16 7 2 7 20 20 0 23
Milford Athletic
Villains
16 6 4 6 18 22 -4 22
Cannock Town Blues 15 4 6 5 20 27 -7 18
Stafford Town 16 3 7 6 11 15 -4 16
Brewood Juniors 16 3 4 9 13 23 -10 13
Penkridge Junior
FC
16 2 3 11 10 30 -20 9

Mid Staffs - Under 9′s Thirlmere Shield

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Eccleshall Eagles
Sapphire
7 6 0 1 28 6 22 18
Stafford Town Panthers 8 5 2 1 31 11 20 17
Penkridge
Junior FC
8 5 2 1 15 7 8 17
Cannock Town Blues 8 4 1 3 12 10 2 13
Stafford Town 8 3 3 2 19 6 13 12
Milford Athletic
Villains
8 3 1 4 17 12 5 10
Riverway FC 7 1 3 3 11 18 -7 6
Hawkins Sports 8 1 0 7 3 45 -42 3
Stafford Town Pumas 8 0 2 6 5 26 -21 2

Mid Staffs - Under 9′s Coniston League

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Milford Athletic Wanderers 9 6 2 1 25 5 20 20
Stafford Town Pythons 9 6 1 2 28 14 14 19
Cannock Town Blues 8 5 2 1 19 7 12 17
Penkridge
Junior FC
8 5 2 1 16 9 7 17
Milford Athletic
Villains
9 4 2 3 17 11 6 14
Riverway FC 9 3 1 5 17 17 0 10
Brereton Colts 7 2 1 4 5 15 -10 7
Stafford Falcons 9 1 3 5 7 19 -12 6
Eccleshall Eagles
Diamonds
9 1 3 5 6 21 -15 6
Stafford Town Pumas 9 1 1 7 10 32 -22 4

Mid Staffs - Under 10′s Premier League

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Brewood Juniors 20 15 4 1 49 14 35 49
Berkswich FC 20 10 5 5 33 28 5 35
Stafford Town Panthers 20 9 6 5 41 22 19 33
Stafford Rangers Stripes 20 8 5 7 28 26 2 29
Stafford Soccer School 20 4 0 16 13 47 -34 12
Penkridge
Junior Eagles
20 3 2 15 21 48 -27 11

 

Mid Staffs - Under 10′s Division One

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Falcons 22 13 7 2 57 27 30 46
Penkridge
Junior Hawks
20 12 4 4 53 24 29 40
Brereton Social 24 11 7 6 54 31 23 40
Eccleshall Eagles 22 10 4 8 52 37 15 34
Milford Athletic 22 9 7 6 29 20 9 34
Hopton Rovers 22 3 1 18 16 89 -73 10
Brereton Colts 20 2 2 16 13 46 -33 8

Ran August2011 to November 2011

Mid Staffs - Under 10′s Section One

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Berkswich FC 5 4 0 1 31 3 28 12
Stafford Soccer School 4 3 0 1 14 4 10 9
Penkridge
Junior Eagles
4 2 0 2 26 8 18 6
Stafford Falcons 4 2 0 2 13 13 0 6
Brereton Colts 1 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0
Hopton Rovers 4 0 0 4 2 54 -52 0

Mid Staffs - Under 10′s Section Two

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Town Panthers 5 5 0 0 27 5 22 15
Brewood Juniors 6 4 0 2 32 8 244 12
Stafford Rangers Stripes 5 4 0 1 27 10 17 12
Milford Athletic 5 2 1 2 6 18 -12 7
Eccleshall Eagles 5 1 0 4 11 29 -18 3
Penkridge
Junior Hawks
5 0 2 3 7 16 -9 2
Brereton Social 5 0 1 4 7 31 -24 1

 

Mid Staffs - Under 11′s Section

Mid Staffs - Under 11′s Shield

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Soccer Sch Hawks 7 6 0 1 31 9 22 18
Eccleshall Eagles 7 5 1 1 19 6 13 16
Penkridge
Junior Panthers
6 4 0 2 25 18 7 12
Milford Athletic 6 3 2 1 17 6 11 11
Stafford Rangers Stripes 7 2 2 3 12 19 -7 8
Berkswich 6 2 0 4 4 18 -14 6
Stone Hammers City 7 1 1 5 12 24 -12 4
St Georges Pheonix 6 0 0 6 1 21 -20 0

Mid Staffs - Under 11′s Premier League

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Rangers Juniors 10 8 1 1 37 4 33 25
Stone Hammers United 10 8 0 2 36 13 23 24
Stafford Soccer Sch Harriers 9 5 0 4 28 18 10 15
Stafford Soccer Sch Hawks 9 3 2 4 17 34 -17 11
Stafford Falcons 10 3 1 6 22 29 -7 10
Penkridge
Junior Panthers
10 0 0 10 17 59 -42 0

Ran August2011 to November 2011

Mid Staffs - Under 11′s Section Two

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Stafford Rangers Juniors 5 4 1 0 33 5 28 13
Stafford Soccer Sch
Harriers
5 3 1 1 22 6 16 10
Penkridge
Junior Panthers
5 3 0 2 15 16 -11 9
Eccleshall Eagles 5 2 0 3 12 15 -3 6
Stone Hammers City 5 1 0 4 5 21 -16 3
St Georges Pheonix 5 1 0 4 7 31 -24 3

 

Lichfield and District Boys - Under 12′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Cottage Farm Milan 14 9 5 0 47 17 30 32
Four Oaks 14 8 1 4 61 26 35 28
Lakeside FC 14 8 4 2 36 15 21 28
Penkridge Junior
Athletic
14 8 3 3 32 21 11 27
Sutton Coldfield
Town Jnrs
14 4 2 8 18 47 -29 14
Stafford Rangers
JFC
14 4 0 10 26 41 -15 12
Burntwood Dragons 14 2 3 9 21 44 -23 9
PRD Utd 14 3 0 11 20 50 -30 9

 

Lichfield and District Boys - Under 12′s Division 3

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Rugeley Rangers 14 11 2 1 61 16 45 35
FC Premier 14 10 2 2 66 23 43 32
Hawkins Sports Jnrs 14 6 2 3 49 28 21 29
Chase Athletic Jnrs
Boys
14 7 1 6 52 37 15 22
Sportsco Saints 14 6 2 6 35 29 6 20
AFC Lichfield 14 5 2 7 28 17 11 17
Burntwood Dragons
Greens
14 1 2 11 16 103 -87 5
Penkridge
Junior FC
14 0 1 13 9 63 -54 1

 

Lichfield and District BoysUnder 13′s Division 3

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Chase Athletic Jnrs Boys 16 11 4 1 71 20 51 37
Hawkins Sports Jnrs 16 10 4 2 49 26 23 34
Castle Vale JKS 16 10 2 4 78 43 35 32
Beacon Stars 16 9 3 4 79 48 31 30
Warren Rovers 16 9 1 6 49 38 11 28
Penkridge Junior
FC
16 6 1 9 55 42 13 19
Burntwood Dragons 16 5 0 11 33 80 -47 15
Chasetown Jnrs 16 3 1 12 24 72 -48 10
Hednesford Town YDS 16 1 0 15 22 91 -69 3

 

Lichfield and District Boys - Under 14′s Division 3

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Aldridge FC 16 12 1 3 70 33 37 37
Sports Co 16 11 2 3 77 37 40 35
Walmley Tigers 16 9 5 2 54 31 23 32
Rugeley Rangers 16 7 4 5 33 30 3 25
Lea Hall 16 6 4 6 55 44 11 22
Sutton Utd Hornets 16 5 4 7 34 31 3 19
Penkridge
Jnrs
16 5 2 9 36 46 -10 17
Hawkins Sports Jnrs 16 4 3 9 33 49 -16 15
Hexis Red Star 16 0 1 15 20 111 -91 1

 

Lichfield and District Boys Under 15′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Aldridge Vipers 14 12 2 0 54 20 34 38
Beacon Colts 14 10 0 4 44 22 22 30
Norton Canes 14 8 3 3 40 22 18 27
Stafford Soccer School 14 4 5 5 30 32 -2 17
Penkridge
Jnrs
14 5 2 7 23 36 -13 17
AFC Lichfield 14 4 2 8 24 36 -12 14
Colron Boys 14 2 3 9 28 50 -22 9
Lichfield City FC 14 1 3 10 15 40 -25 6

 

Lichfield and District Boys Under 16′s Division 3

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Castle Vale JKS 14 12 1 1 56 21 35 37
AFC Cannock Town Boys 14 12 0 2 75 19 56 36
Penkridge
Junior FC
14 8 1 5 44 33 11 25
Great Barr Harriers 14 7 3 4 56 41 15 24
Brownhills Community Colts 14 6 1 7 16 40 -24 19
Burntwood Dragons 14 4 0 10 30 57 -27 12
Beacon Colts Blues 14 2 1 11 25 62 -37 7
Lichfield City Tigers 14 1 1 12 31 60 -29 4

 

South Staffordshire Young Women’s league – Under 11′s

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Wyrley Pumas 20 19 0 1 0 0 103 57
Wyrley Panthers 20 16 1 3 0 0 52 49
Bilbrook Ladies 20 6 2 12 0 0 -30 20
Stafford Town 20 6 1 13 0 0 -24 19
Chasetown Girls FC 20 5 2 13 0 0 -55 17
Penkridge Junior
FC
20 4 2 14 0 0 -46 1

 

 

About Pete Spillard

Manager of Penkridge Junior U14's, FA level 2 qualified coach and Vice Chairman of PJFC Support Wolves and work in my spare time :)