Penkridge Junior 2013 Summer Cup Results

PJFC_sc_2013

 

 

 

 

 

Penkridge
Juniors Summer Cup 2013 – Results
Under
9 Boys
Quarter
Final
Semi Final Final
Bayston
Hill Juniors(Shrewsbury)
1
Bayston Hill Juniors(Shrewsbury) 1
Stone
Dominoes A(Staffordshire)
0
Smithswood Boys(Birmingham) 0
Smithswood
Boys(Birmingham)
2
Smithswood Boys(Birmingham) 2
Old
Wulfrunians North (Wolverhampton)
0
Heath
Hayes(Staffordshire)
(won on pens)
0
Heath Hayes(Staffordshire) 0
Lakeside(Staffordshire) 0
Leamington Hibbernian
(Warwickshire)
3
Leamington
Hibbernian (Warwickshire)
2
Leamington Hibbernian
(Warwickshire)
2
Uttoxeter
Juniors A(Staffordshire)
1
Under
10 Boys
Quarter
Final
Semi Final Final
PS
Olympic
(Kingswinford)
1
PS Olympic (Kingswinford)(won on pens) 0
Maypole
United
(Birmingham)
0
PS Olympic(Kingswinford) 1
Bewdley
Town(Worcestershire)
0
Chase United(Staffordshire) 0
Chase
United(Staffordshire)
(won on pens)
0
Wrekin
Lions(Telford, Shropshire)
3
Wrekin Lions(Telford,
Shropshire)
1
Shifnal
Europeans Blue(Shropshire)
0
Wrekin Lions(Telford,
Shropshire)
0
Porthill
Rangers(Newcastle-under-Lyme)
1
Porthill Rangers(Newcastle-under-Lyme) 0
Stone
Dominoes B(Staffordshire)
0
Under
11 Boys
Quarter
Final
Semi Final Final
Penkridge
Juniors Eagles
1
Penkridge Juniors Eagles 0
Gregson
Lane(Preston, Lancashire)
0
FC Stafford Rangers(Staffordshire) 1
FC
Stafford Rangers(Staffordshire)
2
FC Stafford Rangers(Staffordshire) 2
Stafford
Rangers FC(Staffordshire)
1
Randley
Colts(Telford, Shropshire)
1
Randley Colts(Telford,
Shropshire)
5
Kewford
Eagles East (Kingswinford, West Midlands)
0
Randley Colts(Telford,
Shropshire)
3
Haleswon
Town Colts (Birmingham)
1
Trysull
Tigers West (Wolverhampton)
1
Trysull
Tigers West (Wolverhampton)
2
Under
12 Boys
Quarter
Final
Semi Final Final
Market
Drayton Tigers(Shropshire)
1
Market Drayton Tigers(Shropshire) 1
Lawley
Lightmoor Comets(Much Wenlock, Shropshire)
0
Market Drayton Tigers(Shropshire) 0
Wyrley
Junios(Staffordshire)
0
Stafford Rangers Juniors B
(Staffordshire)
0
Stafford
Rangers Juniors B (Staffordshire)
2
AFC
Waverton(Chester)
1
AFC Waverton(Chester) 2
Chasetown
Colts(Staffordshire)
0
AFC Waverton(Chester) 1
Hawkins
Sports(Staffordshire)
0
Stafford Rangers Juniors A
(Staffordshire)
0
Stafford
Rangers Juniors A (Staffordshire)
2
Under
13 Boys
Quarter
Final
Semi Final Final
Wolviston
Village(Billingham, County Durham)
2
Wolviston Village(Billingham, County Durham) 1
Hawkins
Sports(Staffordshire)
0
Wolviston Village(Billingham, County Durham) 2
Hesketh
Bank (Skelmersdale, Lancashire)
4
Hesketh Bank(Skelmersdale,
Lancashire)
0
Penkridge
Juniors Blue
0
Heath
Hayes Grey(Staffordshire)
0
Heath Hayes Blue(Staffordshire) (won on pens) 0
Heath
Hayes Blue (Staffordshire)(won on pens)
0
Heath Hayes Blue(Staffordshire) 0
Southam
United(Warwickshire)
1
Legion Lions(West Midlands) 0
Legion
Lions (West Midlands) (won on pens)
1
Under
14 Boys
Quarter
Final
Semi Final Final
Wednesfield
Town A (Wolverhampton)
1
Wednesfield Town A
(Wolverhampton)
1
Stone
Dominoes A(Staffordshire)
0
Wednesfield Town A
(Wolverhampton)
0
Hawkins
Sports B(Staffordshire)
2
Hawkins Sports B(Staffordshire) 0
Madley
White Star Yellow (Newcastle-under-Lyme)
0
Sandbach
United(Cheshire)
0
SFC Stormvogels(Stoke) 1
SFC
Stormvogels(Stoke)
2
SFC Stormvogels(Stoke) 1
Wednesfield
Town B (Wolverhampton)
2
Wednesfield Town B
(Wolverhampton)
0
Newcastle
Town(Stoke)
0
Under
15 Boys
Semi
Final
Final
Wrekin
Juniors Cosmos(Telford)
1
Wrekin Juniors Cosmos(Telford) 1
Wrekin
Juniors Galaxy(Telford)
0
Spilaig
Tornadoes Blue(Telford) (won on pens)
2
Spilaig Tornadoes Blue(Telford) 0
Spilaig
Tornadoes Amber(Telford)
2

 

About Pete Spillard

Manager of Penkridge Junior U14's, FA level 2 qualified coach and Vice Chairman of PJFC Support Wolves and work in my spare time :)