Penkridge Junior Football Teams League Archive 2008/2009

strong>Penkridge Junior U15 Girls :1st: 2009 Champions South Staffordshire Young Women’s league
Penkridge Junior U12 :1st: 2009 Division 1 Champions Mid Staffs Junior League
Penkridge Junior U16 :2nd: 2009 Division 2 runners-up Lichfield and District League
Penkridge Junior U13 :3rd: 2009 Division 1 Third place Mid Staffs Junior League

Mid Staffs - updated 11/05/2009

Under 9′s Premier

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Eccleshall Eagles Yellow 20 17 0 3 75 16 59 51
Stafford Rangers Juniors 20 15 3 2 63 18 45 48
Stafford Town Panthers 19 12 2 5 55 21 34 38
Penkridge Juniors 19 12 2 5 33 18 15 38
Stafford Juniors 20 11 2 7 36 30 6 35
Topps 2000 20 9 4 7 51 40 11 31
Blythe Bridge Devils 20 8 1 11 44 43 1 25
Blythe Bridge Demons 20 7 3 10 39 38 1 24
Eccleshall Eagles Navy 20 6 2 12 22 55 -33 20
Berkswich Fc 20 1 1 18 12 76 -64 4
Hawkins Sports Juniors 20 0 2 18 7 82 -75 2


Under 10′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Hawkins Sports Juniors 18 15 2 1 53 16 37 47
Stafford Juniors 18 14 2 2 46 13 33 44
Stafford Town 18 10 4 4 35 20 15 34
Stonefield Warriors 18 10 2 6 39 31 8 32
Stafford Town Stars 18 9 4 5 45 24 21 31
Penkridge Juniors Ath 18 5 6 7 32 24 8 21
Berkswich Hawks 18 5 3 10 31 39 -8 18
Penkridge Juniors 18 3 3 12 12 35 -23 12
Wheaton Aston Juniors 18 3 2 13 16 41 -25 11
Stafford Falcons 18 1 2 15 5 71 -66 5


Under 11′s Premier

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
PSV Stone 18 17 0 1 87 26 61 51
Brereton Social Lions 18 12 1 5 69 29 40 37
Berkswich Fc 18 11 1 6 57 44 13 34
Topps 2000 17 8 1 8 66 65 1 25
Stafford Soccer School 17 5 3 9 42 70 -28 18
Eccleshall Eagles 18 3 0 15 32 72 -40 9
Penkridge Juniors 18 2 2 14 24 71 -47 8


Under 12′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Penkridge Juniors 15 12 1 2 71 14 57 37
Newcastle Rovers 14 10 2 2 43 16 27 32
Stafford Rang Fc 14 8 3 3 55 20 35 27
Stafford Rang Jun x1 15 4 3 8 34 54 -20 15
Stafford Town 15 2 3 10 25 58 -33 9
Wheaton Aston Jun 15 2 0 13 24 90 -66 6


Under 13′s Division 1

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
AFC Stone 18 16 0 2 115 30 85 48
Perkins Fc 18 13 2 3 103 49 54 41
Penkridge Juniors 18 11 0 7 89 56 33 33
Stafford Soccer School 18 10 1 7 95 66 29 31
Stafford Town 18 4 2 12 57 109 -52 14
Gnosall Colts 18 2 3 13 32 100 -68 9
Stafford Town Panthers 18 3 0 15 31 112 -81 9


Under 14′s Premier

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Newcastle Town 12 9 0 3 50 11 39 27
Berkswich Fc 12 8 1 3 39 21 18 25
Stafford Rangers Jun 12 7 1 4 34 24 10 22
Stone Ajax 12 4 2 6 21 40 -19 14
Penkridge Jun Ath 12 4 1 7 20 24 -4 13
Topps 2000 12 3 2 7 29 48 -19 11
Rugeley Rangers 12 3 1 8 16 41 -25 10

South Staffordshire Young Women’s league
League up to and including 8th March 2009

Under 15′s

Team Play Won Draw Lost F A +/- Points
Penkridge Juniors 15 15 0 0 93 45
Norton Cane Ladies 14 9 1 4 29 28
Stafford Town 15 6 2 7 -14 20
Wryley Panthers 14 6 0 8 -17 18
Wryley Pumas 15 3 1 11 -40 10
Brownhills Ladies 15 2 2 11 -51 8

– updated 11/05/09
Under 16′s Division 2

Lichfield and District Boys

Team Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Beacon
Colts
12 9 0 3 50 13 37 27
Penkridge Jnrs 12 9 0 3 41 17 24 27
Norton Canes 12 8 2 2 20 13 7 26
Sutton Coldfield Town 12 5 3 4 20 21 -1 18
Erdington Star Woodlands 12 3 1 8 27 27 0 10
FC Premier Eagles 11 2 1 8 16 33 -17 7
Brereton Town 11 1 1 9 8 58 -50 4

About Pete Spillard

Manager of Penkridge Junior U14's, FA level 2 qualified coach and Vice Chairman of PJFC Support Wolves and work in my spare time :)